Awarded contract
Moving Buses Forward: Feasibility study - Call off CCS RM6165 - 01508599
Details
- Buyer
- Merseytravel
- Supplier(s)
- WSP UK Limited
- Value
- GBP 649,952.93
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- Published
- 5 February 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Procurement of multi-disciplinary design and technical consultants to undertake feasibility analysis of proposed depot estate.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published5 February 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date19 February 2024
- Next: Contract expiry date19 February 2029in 2 years
About the buyer
Merseytravel is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@merseytravel.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@merseytravel.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@merseytravel.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@merseytravel.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@merseytravel.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@merseytravel.gov |
66 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Moving Buses Forward: Feasibility study - Call off CCS RM6165 - 01508599.
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to Moving Buses Forward: Feasibility study - Call off CCS RM6165 - 01508599, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 5,645£256.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Merseytravel.
BuyersCountValue
- 389£10.0bn
- 105£763.1m
- 95£6.3m
- 78£866.9m
- 48£82.5m
- 44£9.2m
- 44£28.5m
- 41£174.1m
- 36£29.2m
- 29£143.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
