Awarded contract

LCC - Customer Segmentation and Engagement Services

Details

Supplier(s)
Experian Ltd
Value
GBP 72,780
Duration
4 years
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
5 February 2024

Tender description

Customer Segmentation and Engagement Services for Lincolnshire County Council and Lincolnshire Fire and Rescue including: - access to demographic data and on-line directory; - access to approximately 350,000 records to cover the entirety of Lincolnshire. The Contract is for 36 months with one option to extend for a further period of 12 months. This Contract has been awarded via CCS G-Cloud 13 Framework Lot 2 Cloud Software.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 February 2024
  2. Completed: Award published5 February 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 January 2028in 17 months

About the buyer

Lincolnshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to LCC - Customer Segmentation and Engagement Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to LCC - Customer Segmentation and Engagement Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,170
    £124.0bn
  2. 5,469
    £997.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Lincolnshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.