Awarded contract

Interpretation, Transcription and Translation Services for Sefton Metropolitan Borough Council - Call off from ESPO Language Services Framework 402_20

Details

Value
GBP 360,000
Duration
3 years
Published
7 February 2024

Tender description

Sefton Council is looking to appoint a Provider to manage all or a large proportion of communication support requirements. The Provider will provide an “Interpretation, Translation and Transcription Service” offering advisory and administration support, and will be required to deliver the following Services: • Face to Face Interpretation Services (spoken and non-spoken) • Video Interpretation Services (spoken and non-spoken) • Telephone Interpretation Services • Translation and Transcription Services This is a call off from ESPO Language Services Framework 402_20 - Lot 1c Managed Service for Language Services - Local Government and wider. Note: Awarded value is an estimate. Pricing is based on a schedule of rates.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published7 February 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 April 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months

About the buyer

Sefton Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Interpretation, Transcription and Translation Services for Sefton Metropolitan Borough Council - Call off from ESPO Language Services Framework 402_20, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn
  2. 2,247
    £76.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Sefton Metropolitan Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.