Awarded contract

GB-Thundersley Benfleet: EPP0009 Castle Point Strategic Flood Risk Assessment via ESPO framework 664_21, Lot 8b - Environmental and Sustainability

Details

Supplier(s)
Aecom
Value
GBP 111,910.95
Duration
3 years
Topic
Risk or hazard assessment other than for construction
Published
9 February 2024

Tender description

The Council is seeking to appoint specialist consultants to undertake an update to the Strategic Flood Risk Assessment. As well as informing the Castle Point Plan, it is expected that this review will be used to inform infrastructure planning and will be used to secure developer contributions and other sources of funding for flood risk management infrastructure. This is a mini competition under ESPO Framework 664_21 (CONSULTANCY SERVICES) Lot 8b - Environmental and Sustainability

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date2 February 2024
  2. Completed: Award published9 February 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2026in 4 months

About the buyer

Castle Point Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90711100 · Risk or hazard assessment other than for construction

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

6 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to GB-Thundersley Benfleet: EPP0009 Castle Point Strategic Flood Risk Assessment via ESPO framework 664_21, Lot 8b - Environmental and Sustainability.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to GB-Thundersley Benfleet: EPP0009 Castle Point Strategic Flood Risk Assessment via ESPO framework 664_21, Lot 8b - Environmental and Sustainability, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,453
    £367.2bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Castle Point Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.