Awarded contract

GB-London: CON-23-143 FCA Debt Collection Services

Details

Value
GBP 60,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Collection agency services
Published
9 February 2024

Tender description

The FCA has awarded a three year agreement for the provision of debt collection services. The primary focus will be on collecting enforcement fines, regulatory fees and overseas debt. This list is not exhaustive. The contract has been award to 3 suppliers who are tasked with cost effective, efficient and timely collection of fines.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date22 January 2024
  2. Completed: Award published9 February 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date22 January 2027in 5 months

About the buyer

Financial Conduct Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79940000 · Collection agency services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to GB-London: CON-23-143 FCA Debt Collection Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Financial Conduct Authority.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.