Awarded contract

Flintshire Domestic Abuse Services commissioned by Housing Support Grant

Details

Value
GBP 2,337,387
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
7 February 2024

Tender description

Flintshire Housing Support Team are re-commissioning their housing related support services for victims/survivors of Domestic Abuse, including their children. The project will support the delivery of the North Wales Domestic Abuse Strategy, in addition to key legislation (e.g. VAWDASV, Housing, Social Services and Wellbeing Act). Lot 1: Alyn and Deeside Flintshire Housing Support Team are re-commissioning their housing related support services for victims/survivors of Domestic Abuse, including their children. The project will support the delivery of the North Wales Domestic Abuse Strategy, in addition to key legislation (e.g. VAWDASV, Housing, Social Services and Wellbeing Act). Lot 2: Delyn Flintshire Housing Support Team are re-commissioning their housing related support services for victims/survivors of Domestic Abuse, including their children. The project will support the delivery of the North Wales Domestic Abuse Strategy, in addition to key legislation (e.g. VAWDASV, Housing, Social Services and Wellbeing Act).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 October 2023
  2. Completed: Award published7 February 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Flintshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services
  • 85300000 · Social work and related services
  • 85310000 · Social work services
  • 85311000 · Social work services with accommodation
  • 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

283 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Flintshire Domestic Abuse Services commissioned by Housing Support Grant.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Flintshire Domestic Abuse Services commissioned by Housing Support Grant, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn
  3. 40,156
    £1.8tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.