Expired contract
Fame and Orbis, Contract Award Notice, Contracts Finder
Details
- Supplier(s)
- MOODY'S ANALYTICS UK LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 323,505
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- IT software package
- Published
- 7 February 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is a notice for the awarded contract for Fame and Orbis Licenses. The contract was awarded to Moody's Analytics.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 January 2024
- Completed: Award published7 February 2024Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 December 2024
About the buyer
Department for Energy Security & Net Zero is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48517000 · IT software package
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-energy-security-net-zero.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-energy-security-net-zero.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-energy-security-net-zero.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-energy-security-net-zero.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-energy-security-net-zero.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-energy-security-net-zero.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Energy Security & Net Zero.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,642£1.6bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 685£8.8bn
- 470£15.4bn
- 430£3.8bn
- 346£20.4m
- 295£367.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 239£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
