Awarded contract

Evaluation of Clinical Services in Community Pharmacy

Details

Value
GBP 249,985.3
Topic
Data capture services
Published
5 February 2024

Tender description

Independent long-term evaluation of Clinical Services within Community Pharmacy. Lot 1: Independent long-term evaluation of Clinical Services within Community Pharmacy

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date22 January 2024
  2. Completed: Award published5 February 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72313000 · Data capture services
  • 79310000 · Market research services
  • 79311100 · Survey design services
  • 79311300 · Survey analysis services
  • 79315000 · Social research services
  • 85100000 · Health services
  • 85140000 · Miscellaneous health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

73 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Evaluation of Clinical Services in Community Pharmacy.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Evaluation of Clinical Services in Community Pharmacy, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 7,803
    £677.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.