Awarded contract
Call-Off Contract for the supply and repair of ladders
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Supply Plus Ltd
- Value
- GBP 50,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment
- Published
- 6 February 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is a Call Off contract from Kent and Medway Towns Fire Authority Framework Agreement C20011 for the Supply and Repair of Ladders Lot 1 - Repairable Ladders - Rivet Type (Requires no welding)
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 February 2024
- Completed: Award published6 February 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date1 February 2029in 2 years
About the buyer
Lancashire Fire and Rescue Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 35000000 · Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-fire-and-rescue-service.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Call-Off Contract for the supply and repair of ladders.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Lancashire Fire and Rescue Service.
BuyersCountValue
- 84£38.8m
- 60£222.6m
- 58£51.5m
- 48£52.1m
- 44£7.9m
- 36£55.8m
- 28£11.4m
- 27£7.2m
- 26£5.2m
- 22£6.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
