Awarded contract
BPB - SEND - Lincoln St. Christopher's Primary - Taxi - 15.08.2023
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Handsome Cabs Ltd
- Value
- GBP 176,700
- Duration
- 6 years
- Published
- 6 February 2024
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Contract to transport Special Education Needs and Disability (SEND) passengers in Lincolnshire.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date17 September 2023
- Completed: Award published6 February 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Lincolnshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-county-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Lincolnshire County Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
