Bibliometric Assessment of the National Physical Laboratory's (NPL) Research Output
Details
- Value
- GBP 45,000
- Topic
- Research consultancy services
- Published
- 5 February 2024
- Submission
- 21 February 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The objective of this procurement to gain evidence on NMS's publication output which was produced over 2020-2023 that consists almost 9,000 publications. The evidence will be mainly used providing HM Treasury and DSIT with sound evidence in line with value for money framework via the Spending Review-2024. In this regard, NPL seeks research intelligence services covering NMS's publication portfolio in which the majority of the papers (almost 95%) published by NPL. To express interest in this opportunity and to access the tender documents please use the following URL: https://lupc.bravosolution.co.uk/go/99423472018D7A0EF29C
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published5 February 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date21 February 2024
About the buyer
National Physical Laboratory is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73210000 · Research consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-physical-laboratory.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-physical-laboratory.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-physical-laboratory.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-physical-laboratory.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-physical-laboratory.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-physical-laboratory.gov |
16 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Bibliometric Assessment of the National Physical Laboratory's (NPL) Research Output.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related buyers
Buyers similar to National Physical Laboratory.
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 367£249.3m
- 353£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 261£19.7bn
- 243£509.0m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 114£59.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
