Awarded contract

Award of Interim Contract for Provision of a Care at Home Service

Details

Supplier(s)
CRC Care Ltd
Value
GBP 2,752,346
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
5 February 2024

Tender description

This interim contract is for the provision of care at home services. Lot 1: The procurement of this contract has been conducted in accordance with the procedures for an above GPA threshold contract of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015 as amended for a Social and Other Specific Services contract and the Council Standing Orders relating to Contracts.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date8 December 2023
  2. Completed: Award published5 February 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Renfrewshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services
  • 85300000 · Social work and related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

249 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Award of Interim Contract for Provision of a Care at Home Service.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Award of Interim Contract for Provision of a Care at Home Service, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 7,659
    £316.0bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Renfrewshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.