Awarded contract

Single Model of Care - OOH, Pathfinder, APAS

Details

Supplier(s)
Mastercall Ltd
Value
GBP 4,164,772
Topic
Health services
Published
27 December 2024

Tender description

Hospital and related services to be delivered to NHS GM ICB. The contract will be for 24 months from 1st April 2024 - 31st March 2026. Lot 1: 24/7 Integrated GP Out Of Hours and urgent primary care assessment, treatment and onward referral service to be delivered to NHS GM ICB. Total lifetime value of the contract will be £4,164,772. The Provider Selection Regime (PSR) notice for Direct Award Process C. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contract Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. Award Decision makers: NHS Greater Manchester Integrated Care Board. No conflicts or potential conflicts of interest of the individuals making the decision identified. The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the regulations Additional information: The existing provider is satisfying the original contract and will likely satisfy the proposed contract to a sufficient standard.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2024
  2. Completed: Award published27 December 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Greater Manchester Integrated Care Board (GM ICB). is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85100000 · Health services
  • 85111000 · Hospital services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

62 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Single Model of Care - OOH, Pathfinder, APAS.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Single Model of Care - OOH, Pathfinder, APAS, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.