Awarded contract
RAW Enduro Motorbike services at West Leeds Activity Centre
Details
- Buyer
- Leeds City Council
- Supplier(s)
- Raw Enduro
- Value
- GBP 6,950
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Health and safety services
- Published
- 24 December 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Motorbike Instructors for the annual training, support and advice to staff at West Leeds Activity Centre
Timeline
- Completed: Award published24 December 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date24 December 2024
- Next: Contract expiry date23 December 2027in 16 months
About the buyer
Leeds City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71317200 · Health and safety services
- 71317210 · Health and safety consultancy services
- 80550000 · Safety training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov |
39 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to RAW Enduro Motorbike services at West Leeds Activity Centre.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Leeds City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
