Awarded contract

Purchase of Liquid Nano particle machine

Details

Value
GBP 300,000
Duration
5 years
Topic
Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
Published
27 December 2024

Tender description

Purchase of Liquid Nano particle machine via LAB2010 NE Life Sciences Equipment, Materials & Services - Framework Additional information: Purchase of Liquid Nano particle machine via LAB2010 NE Life Sciences Equipment, Materials & Services - Framework. Consumables, IT upgrades and Maintenance might be required for the life of equipment.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date17 December 2024
  2. Completed: Award published27 December 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date17 December 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

Medicines and Healthcare products Regulatory Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 38000000 · Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
  • 51430000 · Installation services of laboratory equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

13 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Purchase of Liquid Nano particle machine.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Medicines and Healthcare products Regulatory Agency.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.