Awarded contract

Provision of a Tobacco Dependency Treatment Service (TDTS)

Details

Value
GBP 1,362,912
Topic
Medical hospital services
Published
24 December 2024

Tender description

Delivery of a Tobacco Dependency Treatment Service (TDTS) to all smokers aged 16yrs+ with length of stay >1 day who are admitted as acute inpatient and pregnant smokers booked /admitted in maternity/ services. Lot 1: An award decision has been made following PSR - Direct Award A. Delivery of a Tobacco Dependency Treatment Service (TDTS) to all smokers aged 16yrs+ with length of stay >1 day who are admitted as acute inpatient and pregnant smokers booked /admitted in maternity/ services. The new contract period is from 01/09/2024 to 31/03/25. The Contract Value is £1,346,551

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date25 November 2024
  2. Completed: Award published24 December 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Durham County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85111200 · Medical hospital services
  • 85111500 · Psychiatric hospital services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Durham County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.