Principal Designer - CPA/SPU/2004
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Keelagher Okey Associates Ltd
- Value
- GBP 46,181
- Duration
- 9 years
- Published
- 28 December 2024
Tender description
The project is to undertake Principal Designer Services initially for a new deployment base located at Crewe (but for all work linked to the Estates Strategy to 2031). It is our intention that a separate "orange" RIBA booklet be completed for each main site forming part of the Estates Strategy. This Initial Contract CPA/SPU/2004 documents and records the outcome of the mini-competition and contract award for a period from 2023 through to 2031 aligned to the Estates Strategy for Principal Designer services. The contract follows a mini-competition process under the NHS Shared Business Services Framework Agreement SBS/17/NH/PZR/9256 Construction Consultancy 2 Lot 6 (North West) Principal Designer . Value of £37,559.00 is linked to the 2 sites/projects set out in the mini-competition and a day works basket and used for price evaluation. As work progresses with the Estates Strategy the value will increase. New/additional contract under the master contract 2004 - CPA/SPU/2443 Custody Upgrade Works Value £8622 Total value now at £46,181.00
Timeline
- Completed: Award date10 July 2023
- Completed: Award published28 December 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2031in 5 years
About the buyer
Cheshire Constabulary is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-constabulary.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-constabulary.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-constabulary.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-constabulary.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-constabulary.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-constabulary.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cheshire Constabulary.
- 318£88.8m
- 267£4.9bn
- 185£352.2bn
- 173£85.4m
- 139£166.8m
- 138£61.8m
- 133£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
- 114£162.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
