Awarded contract

Nafsiyat Intercultural Same Language Counselling - NAFSIYAT C327829 was C154845 - NCL0332 -

Details

Supplier(s)
Nafsiyat
Value
GBP 49,999
Topic
Psychiatrist or psychologist services
Published
24 December 2024

Tender description

Counselling for people with mental health needs provided in multiple languages and which is culturally appropriate. Lot 1: Counselling for people with mental health needs provided in multiple languages and which is culturally appropriate.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date23 December 2024
  2. Completed: Award published24 December 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS North Central London ICB is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85121270 · Psychiatrist or psychologist services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to NHS North Central London ICB.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.