Expired contract

MS O365 Back Up

Details

Supplier(s)
Boxxe Limited
Value
GBP 180,000
Duration
1 year
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
23 December 2024

Tender description

Microsoft office VEEAM back up. Cost covers licence and small amount of virtual storage. Selection made via G Cloud 14. This is an award notice only and not a call to competition. Initial term is for one year with option to extend for further two years. Value of contract is with all extensions taken up including VAT.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published23 December 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date6 January 2025
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date5 January 2026

About the buyer

UK Atomic Energy Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to MS O365 Back Up.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Atomic Energy Authority.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.