Awarded contract
IAPT (Mind in Enfield and Barnet) - C327821
Details
- Supplier(s)
- MIND in Enfield and Barnet
- Value
- GBP 100,000
- Topic
- Psychiatrist or psychologist services
- Published
- 24 December 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Delivers talking therapies to treat people with common mental health issues including depression and anxiety disorders. Lot 1: Delivers talking therapies to treat people with common mental health issues including depression and anxiety disorders.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date23 December 2024
- Completed: Award published24 December 2024Current notice
About the buyer
NHS North Central London ICB is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85121270 · Psychiatrist or psychologist services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-north-central-london-icb.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-north-central-london-icb.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-north-central-london-icb.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-north-central-london-icb.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-north-central-london-icb.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-north-central-london-icb.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to IAPT (Mind in Enfield and Barnet) - C327821.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS North Central London ICB.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,642£1.6bn
- 1,706£205.2bn
- 1,527£58.3bn
- 1,062£979.4m
- 947£2.3bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 747£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
