Hexton Hills livestock fencing project
Details
- Buyer
- Natural England
- Supplier(s)
- Tim Buckingham
- Value
- GBP 43,735
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Fences
- Published
- 24 December 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Provision of approximately 3660m of Clipex stock fencing on the roadside edges of Hexton Hills, land owned by Natural England. To apply for this opportunity you must submit your quotation meeting the requirements detailed in the Request for Quotation (RFQ) attached. Your response must be sent to holly.bilcock@naturalengland.org.uk by 23:59 on 13/11/2024. If you have any clarification questions linked to this opportunity or the procurement process please submit these via email to holly.bilcock@naturalengland.org.uk. Please note that, unless commercially sensitive, both the question and the response will be circulated to all tenderers. Additional information: To apply for this opportunity you must submit your quotation meeting the requirements detailed in the Request for Quotation (RFQ) attached. Your response must be sent to holly.bilcock@naturalengland.org.uk by 23:59 on 13/11/24. If you have any clarification questions linked to this opportunity or the procurement process please submit these via email to holly.bilcock@naturalengland.org.uk. Please note that, unless commercially sensitive, both the question and the response will be circulated to all tenderers.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published24 December 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date6 January 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date28 February 2025
About the buyer
Natural England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34928200 · Fences
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Hexton Hills livestock fencing project.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Natural England.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
