Awarded contract
GB-Manchester: ACE 600 STA - LinkedIn Careers page
Details
- Buyer
- Arts Council England
- Supplier(s)
- LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
- Value
- GBP 26,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Application service providers
- Published
- 23 December 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
LinkedIn Careers Page job slots and job wrapping service for 3 years
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 June 2024
- Completed: Award published23 December 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 May 2027in 9 months
About the buyer
Arts Council England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72416000 · Application service providers
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@arts-council-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@arts-council-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@arts-council-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@arts-council-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@arts-council-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@arts-council-england.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Manchester: ACE 600 STA - LinkedIn Careers page.
- Open tender
Communications Marketplace
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Arts Council England.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
