Awarded contract

Clinical Director Support in Adult Community Services

Details

Supplier(s)
NimbusCare Ltd
Value
GBP 60,000
Topic
Community health services
Published
23 December 2024

Tender description

Clinical Director Support in Adult Community Services Lot 1: This is a notice of intention to award a contract under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023, Direct Award Process C to the current Provider - Nimbuscare Ltd., 2 Oak Rise, York, England, YO24 4LJ.<br/><br/>The existing provider is satisfying the original contract and will likely satisfy the proposed contract to a sufficient standard. The key criteria have been weighted equally.<br/><br/>The Provider will support with the provision of Clinical Director Services for the Provision of Adult Community Services.<br/>CPV Code – 85323000-9 – Community Health Services.<br/><br/>The contract will operate 05/01/2025 to 04/01/2026 with an estimated lifetime value of £60,000 in total.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date13 December 2024
  2. Completed: Award published23 December 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

York and Scarborough Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85323000 · Community health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

24 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Clinical Director Support in Adult Community Services.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.