Awarded contract

Avon and Wiltshire Mental Health Partnership Trust

Details

Value
GBP 269,361,060
Topic
Health services
Published
23 December 2024

Tender description

Provision of inpatient and community mental health services including Adult Community services Primary Care Mental Health Liaison Service Psychiatric Intensive Care Unit ADHD Acute Inpatients Services S136 Assessment Suite Eating Disorder Services Community Forensic Learning Disability Services Memory Service (excluding North Somerset) Care Home Liaison Service Mental Health Community Services for Older People Recovery Service Rehabilitation and Resettlement Services Intensive Service Specification Bristol Autism Spectrum Service (BASS) Early Intervention in Psychosis Bristol Mental Health Specifications; Assessment and Recovery, EIP, Crisis and IHT, and CPI Community Perinatal Service Asylum Seekers and Refugees IPS X 2 Rough Sleepers ROSE CHL PD - Sequoia Tree DEST Vanguard Liaison and Diversion Vanguard Liaison and Diversion MMHS / MALT Crisis Services Expansion/IAH SMI - Physical Health Gambling Service - Placeholder Treating Tobacco Dependency - NHSE Young People Transitions Service MINT Lot 1: Provision of inpatient and community mental health services. The Commissioner is directly awarding, following direct award process A, a contract to Avon and Wiltshire Mental Health Partnership Trust in accordance with the criteria outlined in Regulation (9) of the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The contract has been awarded for the period 01/04/2024 - 31/03/2025 with no provision for extension included The contract has been awarded by Bristol, North Somerset and South Gloucestershire Integrated Care Board (BNSSG ICB) and Bath and North East Somerset, Swindon and Wiltshire Integrated Care Board (BSW ICB) with BNSSG ICB as the Co-ordinating Commissioner. NHS SCW CSU have been requested to issue this notice on behalf of the BNSSG ICB.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2024
  2. Completed: Award published23 December 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Bristol, North Somerset & South Gloucestershire ICB is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85100000 · Health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

56 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Avon and Wiltshire Mental Health Partnership Trust.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.