Awarded contract

ALM L2.2 RA Jan25 - Castles and Coasts Housing Association - awarded

Details

Value
GBP 119,700
Duration
2 years
Topic
Cleaning and sanitation services in urban or rural areas, and related services
Published
23 December 2024

Tender description

This contract award notice is to notify the market that Castles and Coasts H A based in Cumbria, UK have appointed HSL Compliance as their Asbestos, Legionella and Mould Management provider for a period of TWO years, with an option to extend for a further TWO x ONE year individual periods. This appointment has been made under the Northern Housing Consortium's Asbestos, Legionella and Mould Management Framework. (Contract Award Notice 2024/S 000-13653)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published23 December 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 January 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2026in 4 months

About the buyer

Northern Housing Consortium is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90600000 · Cleaning and sanitation services in urban or rural areas, and related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

7 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to ALM L2.2 RA Jan25 - Castles and Coasts Housing Association - awarded.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to ALM L2.2 RA Jan25 - Castles and Coasts Housing Association - awarded, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,691
    £140.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Northern Housing Consortium.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.