Awarded contract
ACIS HOUSING GROUP - LEASE CONTRACT FOR 57 VECHILES OVER 60 MONTHS
Details
- Buyer
- Acis Group Ltd
- Supplier(s)
- Daimler Fleet Management UK Ltd
- Value
- GBP 2,033,619.84
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation
- Published
- 23 December 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Provision of replacement fleet, procured via a direct award from Lot 1: Lease of vehicles up to 3.5 tonnes of Crown Commercial Services Framework (RM6268)
Timeline
- Completed: Award date21 October 2024
- Completed: Award published23 December 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date21 October 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Acis Group Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34000000 · Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@acis-group-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@acis-group-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@acis-group-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@acis-group-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@acis-group-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@acis-group-ltd.gov |
16 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to ACIS HOUSING GROUP - LEASE CONTRACT FOR 57 VECHILES OVER 60 MONTHS.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Vehicles and associated supplies & services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Acis Group Ltd.
BuyersCountValue
- 157£2.8bn
- 116£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 100£2.6bn
- 91£299.8m
- 90£45.0m
- 86£105.5m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
