Awarded contract
Vodafone Mobile Service 24 month extension Oct 24 - Oct 26
Details
- Buyer
- The Crown Estate
- Supplier(s)
- ONECOM LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 352,440
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Communications network
- Published
- 19 December 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Vodafone Mobile Service 24 month extension Oct 24 - Oct 26
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 October 2024
- Completed: Award published19 December 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2026in 1 month
About the buyer
The Crown Estate is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32412000 · Communications network
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-crown-estate.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-crown-estate.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-crown-estate.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-crown-estate.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-crown-estate.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-crown-estate.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Vodafone Mobile Service 24 month extension Oct 24 - Oct 26.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Crown Estate.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
