Expired contract

UKRI-4543 Falklands Fuel Uplift for RRS Sir David Attenborough

Details

Value
GBP 743,430.35
Topic
Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy
Published
20 December 2024

Tender description

This is a Contract Award for the Sir David Attenborough LSMGO fuel uplift in Montevideo

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date17 December 2024
  2. Completed: Award published20 December 2024
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 December 2024

About the buyer

UK Research & Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 09000000 · Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

17 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to UKRI-4543 Falklands Fuel Uplift for RRS Sir David Attenborough.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Research & Innovation.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.