Awarded contract
UKHSA_Scientific- Provision of Roche Cobas Consumables
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Roche Diagnostics Limited
- Value
- GBP 828,462.31
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Laboratory reagents
- Published
- 20 December 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
UK Health Security Agency (UKHSA) has varied its existing Roche Cobas Consumables contract. Two consumables have been added to the contract and the contract value has been increased by £300,000.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date30 October 2024
- Completed: Award published20 December 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date11 September 2026in 2 weeks
About the buyer
UK Health Security Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33696500 · Laboratory reagents
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-health-security-agency.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-health-security-agency.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-health-security-agency.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-health-security-agency.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-health-security-agency.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-health-security-agency.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to UKHSA_Scientific- Provision of Roche Cobas Consumables.
- Open tender
MEDICAL TECHNOLOLGY (MEDTECH) INNOVATION DPS
- Open tender
Laboratory reagents
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Health Security Agency.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
