UK_2024_Media Buying, Planning & Optimisation Agency - AWARD
Details
- Buyer
- British Council
- Supplier(s)
- Anything is Possible
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Advertising and marketing services
- Published
- 19 December 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This invitation to tender seeks to obtain an agency partner to manage all media buying and planning activity for the English and Exams marketing function of the organisation. Expected ranges of services include but are not limited to media strategy and plan formulation, media buying and planning, market research and audience analysis, campaign management using performance data to continually optimise mainly digital campaigns as well as providing strategic advice to continually improve advertising strategies.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date17 July 2024
- Completed: Award published19 December 2024Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date16 July 2026
About the buyer
British Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79340000 · Advertising and marketing services
- 79341000 · Advertising services
- 79341200 · Advertising management services
- 79341400 · Advertising campaign services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-council.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to UK_2024_Media Buying, Planning & Optimisation Agency - AWARD.
- Open tender
Visual Refresh and Brand Extension
- Open tender
Electronic Payments and Associated Services
Related topics
Topics related to UK_2024_Media Buying, Planning & Optimisation Agency - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,200£16.7bn
- 1,786£118.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to British Council.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
