Closed tender

T2559 - Supply of Electricity

Details

Value
GBP 20,000,000
Published
20 December 2024
Submission
24 January 2025

Tender description

This ITT has been issued by the Council in connection with a competitive procurement being conducted in accordance with the Regulations. The Council invites Tenders from suitably qualified and experienced economic operators ‘Bidders’ for the supply of electricity, who hold a valid supply licence as issued by the Utility Regulator. This ITT sets out the information which is required by the Council to assess the suitability of Bidders' experience, organisational and financial standing to meet the ITT requirement. In addition to this, quality, social value, and pricing proposals will also be assessed before any contract award is made.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published20 December 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date24 January 2025

About the buyer

Belfast City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.