Awarded contract
Supply of fuel to BHC, New Delhi
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Bedi Motors
- Value
- GBP 84,008
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Petroleum, coal and oil products
- Published
- 18 December 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Supply of fuel to BHC, New Delhi. The Term shall commence on 10th December 2024 and the Expiry Date shall be 9th December 2025 with the possibility of up to one more year subject to supplier's satisfactory performance.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date10 December 2024
- Completed: Award published18 December 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date9 December 2026in 3 months
About the buyer
Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 09200000 · Petroleum, coal and oil products
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
