Awarded contract

Stationery and Office Supplies

Details

Supplier(s)
Banner Group Ltd
Value
GBP 50,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
Office supplies
Published
16 December 2024

Tender description

Supply of stationery & office supplies to all Merseyside Fire and Rescue Service Direct Award YPO Contract Reference: 001201 Stationery and Office Supplies Lot 1

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date11 December 2024
  2. Completed: Award published16 December 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date10 December 2026in 3 months

About the buyer

Merseyside Fire and Rescue Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 30192000 · Office supplies

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Stationery and Office Supplies.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Stationery and Office Supplies, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,305
    £24.4bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.