Standby Management Consultancy & Professional Services (PMO)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Jacobs U.K. Limited
- Value
- GBP 10,000,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Project management consultancy services
- Published
- 19 December 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
MHCLG is forming a partnership with a supplier to support the important project delivery of some of government's most complex, strategically significant, and/or innovative and highest risk projects and programmes. MHCLG has 12 projects and programmes on the Government Major Projects Portfolio, and this is expected this to grow over time. The supplier will provide access to the range of skills and roles required to support at all stages of project delivery lifecycle, from PMO and PM functions to specialist, technical aspects of projects including planning, scheduling, costing, change, benefits, and evaluation. The supplier will build a relationship with MHCLG throughout the contract term in order to understand the Department's values and objectives which, in turn, which enable the supplier to support the department to deliver its projects and successfully achieve outcomes. Additional information: Contract awarded as a call-off from the Crown Commercial Service framework RM6187 MCF3 (Lot 1, Business).
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 October 2024
- Completed: Award published19 December 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2027in 13 months
About the buyer
Ministry of Housing, Communities & Local Government is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72224000 · Project management consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-housing-communities-local-government.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-housing-communities-local-government.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-housing-communities-local-government.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-housing-communities-local-government.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-housing-communities-local-government.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-housing-communities-local-government.gov |
35 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Standby Management Consultancy & Professional Services (PMO).
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Housing, Communities & Local Government.
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
