Awarded contract

RES/IT/Licence and Maintenance of Civica App Software

Details

Value
GBP 140,958
Duration
2 years
Published
17 December 2024

Tender description

To Renew the Civica APP contract until March 2027 and reduce the number of licensed users to align with the number of remaining users once the Housing staff have moved off the system. This renewal provides alignment with the procurement process for Idox Uniform, which is another database used across Regulatory Services/ Public Protection Services, Neighbourhood Enforcement Team, ASB Team & Planning. Bringing the two procurement processes together provides the opportunity to consolidate the databases in use, thus deriving savings, efficiency and reduced risk of errors. Keywords: housing system, civica

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published17 December 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 April 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months

About the buyer

Bristol City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to RES/IT/Licence and Maintenance of Civica App Software, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,525
    £45.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.