Expired contract

PS24234 - Impact of Data Centres Growth

Details

Supplier(s)
Europe Economics
Value
GBP 59,900
Duration
5 months
Topic
Research and development services and related consultancy services
Published
16 December 2024

Tender description

***** THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION ***** This procurement is being concluded following a mini competition under the RM6126 - Research and Insights This study will be looking at a number of specific use cases to understand the balance between the energy consumption of data centres and the productivity efficiency gains that they facilitate.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date11 December 2024
  2. Completed: Award published16 December 2024
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date30 April 2025

About the buyer

Department for Energy Security & Net Zero is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

34 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PS24234 - Impact of Data Centres Growth.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Department for Energy Security & Net Zero.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.