Awarded contract

Provision of Qualification Equivalency and English Proficiency Assessment Services (UK ENIC)

Details

Supplier(s)
ECCTIS LIMITED
Value
GBP 20,724,114
Topic
Supporting services for the government
Published
18 December 2024

Tender description

The Provision of Qualification Equivalency and English Proficiency Assessment Services for UK Visa & Nationality (UKVN) service within Home Office Lot 1: This service will evaluate and assure evidence from customers who hold International educational qualifications. This service will also check and assure International educational qualifications for equivalency to UK educational standards and levels, assuring the credibility and authenticity of the certificate and qualifications as required under Home Office immigration policy as part of a UK visa application process acting through UK Visas and Immigration. The Home Office (HO) UK Visa & Nationality (UKVN) service is underpinned by the UK National Information Centre (UK ENIC) in line with the Department for Education (DfE) obligations under the Lisbon Recognition Convention and the Global Convention

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published18 December 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date22 January 2025

About the buyer

Department for Education is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 75130000 · Supporting services for the government

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Qualification Equivalency and English Proficiency Assessment Services (UK ENIC).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Qualification Equivalency and English Proficiency Assessment Services (UK ENIC), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.