Awarded contract
Provision of a Smart Locker Clothing Delivery/Collection Solution
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Quadient UK Ltd
- Value
- GBP 839,383.54
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Parcel delivery services
- Published
- 20 December 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The purchase, installation, and maintenance of Smart Lockers at all RAF 2Gp bases in the UK.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date10 December 2024
- Completed: Award published20 December 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date9 December 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Crown Commercial Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 64121200 · Parcel delivery services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of a Smart Locker Clothing Delivery/Collection Solution.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Crown Commercial Service.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,642£1.6bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 685£8.8bn
- 470£15.4bn
- 430£3.8bn
- 346£20.4m
- 295£367.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 249£577.5m
- 239£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
