North Cumbria National Nature Reserves LogLogic Soft Track 65 - refurbish and upgrade
Details
- Buyer
- Natural England
- Supplier(s)
- LOGLOGIC
- Value
- GBP 36,705
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Special-purpose motor vehicles
- Published
- 20 December 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Major overhaul and upgrade to LogLogic softtrack 65 low ground pressure machine. Current machine is over 15 years old and requires a full service, repairs and upgrade to a specification that will ensure compatibility with Loglogic attachments and H&S improvements. The upgrade is required over the winter of 2024-25 to be ready to deliver conservation management on our National Nature Reserves in spring 2025, and the request includes transport and delivery of the vehicle back to Cumbria on completion. To apply for this opportunity you must submit your quotation meeting the requirements detailed in the Request for Quotation (RFQ) attached. Your response must be sent to Emma.Austin@naturalengland.org.uk by 12 midday on 31st October 2024. If you have any clarification questions linked to this opportunity or the procurement process please submit these via email to Emma.Austin@naturalengland.org.uk. Please note that, unless commercially sensitive, both the question and the response will be circulated to all tenderers.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 December 2024
- Completed: Award published20 December 2024Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2025
About the buyer
Natural England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34144000 · Special-purpose motor vehicles
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to North Cumbria National Nature Reserves LogLogic Soft Track 65 - refurbish and upgrade.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Natural England.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
- 168£47.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
