Awarded contract
Microsoft Aggregation
Details
- Supplier(s)
- CDW Ltd
- Value
- GBP 486,074.8
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 17 December 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Enterprise agreement for Microsoft licensing for SSDC.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 November 2024
- Completed: Award published17 December 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 October 2027in 14 months
About the buyer
South Staffordshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-staffordshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-staffordshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-staffordshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-staffordshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-staffordshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-staffordshire-council.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Microsoft Aggregation.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related topics
Topics related to Microsoft Aggregation, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 1,539£9.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to South Staffordshire Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
