Awarded contract

HH041-23-HB Gas Safety Service

Details

Value
GBP 199,629
Topic
Gas refrigerators
Published
17 December 2024

Tender description

Gas Safety Service will encompass the Inspection, Servicing, and Repairs & Call Outs to Non-Domestic Gas Installations Lot 1: Lot 1 - North Highland Properties This contract shall encompass the Inspection, Servicing, and Repairs & Call Outs to Non-Domestic Gas Installations. The Non-Domestic Gas Installations are located within Business Units and their associated buildings within the NHS Highland’s geographical area. The contract shall provide suitable inspection, servicing, & repairs regime to ensure that Non-Domestic Gas Installations operate correctly and safely and in accordance with manufacturer’s printed maintenance instruction and in compliance with applicable statutory legislative authority, EU and British standards and other relevant guidance literature.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date11 December 2024
  2. Completed: Award published17 December 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Highland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 39721200 · Gas refrigerators
  • 39721410 · Gas appliances
  • 50531200 · Gas appliance maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

8 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to HH041-23-HB Gas Safety Service.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.