Awarded contract

ELC-24-0392 Asbestos Surveys and Analytical Services in Council Housing

Details

Value
GBP 480,000
Topic
Surveying services
Published
20 December 2024

Tender description

East Lothian Council are seeking a service provider under the Scotland Excel 0722 Asbestos Framework Lot 4 - Asbestos Surveys and Analytical Services Lot 1: East Lothian Council are seeking a service provider under Scotland Excel's 0722 Asbestos Framework Lot 4 Asbestos Surveys and Analytical Services.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date13 December 2024
  2. Completed: Award published20 December 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

East Lothian Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71355000 · Surveying services
  • 79311300 · Survey analysis services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

16 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to ELC-24-0392 Asbestos Surveys and Analytical Services in Council Housing.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to East Lothian Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.