Awarded contract

Contract for UltraPulse Alpha Laser for Burns Unit with Point of Sale Maintenance

Details

Value
GBP 212,360
Topic
Medical equipments
Published
17 December 2024

Tender description

Contract for UltraPulse Alpha Laser for Burns Unit with POS Maintenance Lot 1: Contract for UltraPulse Alpha Laser for use in the Plastics and Burns Unit with Point of Sale Maintenance

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date25 November 2024
  2. Completed: Award published17 December 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

The Newcastle upon Tyne Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 33100000 · Medical equipments
  • 50420000 · Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

46 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Contract for UltraPulse Alpha Laser for Burns Unit with Point of Sale Maintenance.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Contract for UltraPulse Alpha Laser for Burns Unit with Point of Sale Maintenance, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.