Awarded contract

Catalytic Fund for Water Resource Accountability in Pakistan (CF-WRAP)

Details

Value
GBP 9,750,000
Topic
Development consultancy services
Published
16 December 2024

Tender description

FCDO has awarded a contract on behalf of British High Commission, Islamabad to deliver the Catalytic Fund for Water Resource Accountability in Pakistan (CF-WRAP). Lot 1: The Supplier will provide services to help improve water governance in Pakistan, including: managing a catalytic fund of grants to non-profit partners; deploying technical expertise on a demand-led basis; and performing monitoring, evaluation and learning in relation to the wider WRAP programme. The Contract will run from November 2024 until July 2028, with a value of £9.75m GBP.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date6 November 2024
  2. Completed: Award published16 December 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73220000 · Development consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Catalytic Fund for Water Resource Accountability in Pakistan (CF-WRAP), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,068
    £249.4bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.