Expired contract
Building Cost Information Service (BCIS) TotX & ProtX Subscription 2025
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Building Cost Information Service Limited
- Value
- GBP 57,186
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Data services
- Published
- 18 December 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Awarded contract - this means that the contract has been awarded to a supplier and is being published for transparency purposes only. Building Cost Information Service (BCIS), Access to Online Tools, TotX & ProtX Subscription 2025.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published18 December 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 April 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026
About the buyer
Valuation Office Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72300000 · Data services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@valuation-office-agency.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@valuation-office-agency.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@valuation-office-agency.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@valuation-office-agency.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@valuation-office-agency.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@valuation-office-agency.gov |
18 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Building Cost Information Service (BCIS) TotX & ProtX Subscription 2025.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Artificial Intelligence DPS
- Open tender
ICT Professional Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Valuation Office Agency.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
