Awarded contract
Brill Journals Read and Publish 2025/26
Details
- Buyer
- Jisc
- Supplier(s)
- KONINKLIJKE BRILL BV
- Value
- GBP 600,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 17 December 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Jisc Services Ltd has entered into a contract with Brill to offer Jisc members the opportunity to subscribe to and publish articles in Brill's journals, focussing on the Humanities and Social Sciences, International Law and selected areas in the Sciences.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published17 December 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 January 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2026in 4 months
About the buyer
Jisc is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@jisc.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@jisc.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@jisc.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@jisc.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@jisc.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@jisc.gov |
158 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Brill Journals Read and Publish 2025/26.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Jisc.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 461£2.1bn
- 372£250.0m
- 362£15.0bn
- 294£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 250£511.2m
- 203£1.0bn
- 142£900.0m
- 122£59.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
