Awarded contract

Architect , Employer's Agent, and Principal Designer (Building Regulations) Framework Agreement

Details

Value
GBP 20,400,000
Topic
Architectural and related services
Published
19 December 2024

Tender description

Abri are looking to put into place a Framework Agreement for the provision of Architect, Employer's Agent, and Principal Designer services across the group:Lot 1 = Architect Lot 2 = Employer's AgentLot 3 = Principal Designer (Building Regulations) Tenderers can bid for one or more Lots. All information is published within the Tender Pack.https://in-tendhost.co.uk/abri Tender reference: P/ABRI 0933/2024 Lot 1: Architect Architect services: In 2025 Abri celebrates our centenary of building and managing homes for those in need of affordable housing. In 2023, housing provider Silva Homes Limited became a member of Abri Group. Together, we have a growing portfolio of over 50,000 homes and community assets across the south and south west of England and plan to deliver 10000 new homes over the period 2020-2030. For more information on Abri please go to our website at https://www.abri.co.uk/ Our development strategy to deliver approximately 1000 new homes per annum in the period to 2030 requires the services of Architects, also including CDM Principal Designer. While the development programme will involve a proportion of section 106 developer led projects, we envisage expanding our land-led opportunities requiring the services of Architects. As part of our overall strategy target, Oriel Housing Ltd has a business plan to construct 250 homes per year through our in-house contractor, Abri Build and these will also require Architect services. Our Asset Management programme may also require Architect services to support regeneration, refurbishment or re-instatement projects and special projects maintenance works. This proposed framework agreement will also be available to any member of the Wayfarer Consortium https://wayfarerpartnership.com/ whose development programmes are in addition to the numbers given above. Lot 2: Employer's Agent Employer’s Agent services: In 2025 Abri celebrates our centenary of building and managing homes for those in need of affordable housing. In 2023, housing provider Silva Homes Limited became a member of Abri Group. Together, we have a growing portfolio of over 50000 homes and community assets across the south and south west of England and plan to deliver 10000 new homes over the period 2020-2030. For more information on Abri please go to our website at https://www.abri.co.uk/ Our development strategy to deliver approximately 1000 new homes per annum in the period to 2030 requires the services of Employer’s Agents, also including Clerk of Works and CDM Principal Designer. As part of our overall strategy target, Oriel Housing Ltd has a business plan to construct 250 homes per year through our in-house contractor, Abri Build and these may also require the services of Employer’s Agents. Our Asset Management programme may also require Employer’s Agent services to support regeneration, refurbishment or re-instatement projects and special projects maintenance works. This proposed framework agreement will also be available to any member of the Wayfarer Consortium https://wayfarerpartnership.com/ whose development programmes are in addition to the numbers given above. Lot 3: Principal Designer (Building Regulations) Principal Designer (Building Regulations) services: In 2025 Abri celebrates our centenary of building and managing homes for those in need of affordable housing. In 2023, housing provider Silva Homes Limited became a member of Abri Group. Together, we have a growing portfolio of over 50000 homes and community assets across the south and south west of England and plan to deliver 10000 new homes over the period 2020-2030. For more information on Abri please go to our website at https://www.abri.co.uk/ Our development strategy to deliver approximately 1000 new homes per annum in the period to 2030 requires the services of Principal Designer (Building Regulations). While the development programme will involve a proportion of section 106 developer led projects, we envisage expanding our land-led opportunities requiring the services of Principal Designer (Building Regulations). As part of our overall strategy target, Oriel Housing Ltd has a business plan to construct 250 homes per year through our in-house contractor, Abri Build and these will also require Principal Designer (Building Regulations) services. Our Asset Management programme may also require Principal Designer (Building Regulations) services to support refurbishment or re-instatement projects. This proposed framework agreement will also be available to any member of the Wayfarer Consortium https://wayfarerpartnership.com/ whose development programmes are in addition to the numbers given above.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date25 November 2024
  2. Completed: Award published19 December 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Abri Group Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71200000 · Architectural and related services
  • 71315200 · Building consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

30 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Architect , Employer's Agent, and Principal Designer (Building Regulations) Framework Agreement.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Architect , Employer's Agent, and Principal Designer (Building Regulations) Framework Agreement, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Abri Group Limited.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.