ALM L1.4 RA Dec24 - Redditch Borough Council and Bromsgrove District Council - awarded
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Tersus Consultancy Ltd
- Value
- GBP 550,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Cleaning and sanitation services in urban or rural areas, and related services
- Published
- 17 December 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This contract award notice is to notify the market that Redditch Borough Council and Bromsgrove District Council based in Redditch, UK have appointed Tersus as their Asbestos, Legionella and Mould Management provider for a period of THREE years, with an option to extend for a further TWO x ONE year individual periods. This appointment has been made under the Northern Housing Consortium's Asbestos, Legionella and Mould Management Framework. (Contract Award Notice 2024/S 000-13653)
Timeline
- Completed: Award published17 December 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date20 December 2024
- Next: Contract expiry date19 December 2027in 15 months
About the buyer
Northern Housing Consortium is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90600000 · Cleaning and sanitation services in urban or rural areas, and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to ALM L1.4 RA Dec24 - Redditch Borough Council and Bromsgrove District Council - awarded.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
Building and facilities management services
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
Related topics
Topics related to ALM L1.4 RA Dec24 - Redditch Borough Council and Bromsgrove District Council - awarded, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 2,691£140.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Northern Housing Consortium.
- 116£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 100£2.6bn
- 89£297.3m
- 88£44.9m
- 86£105.5m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
- 74£2.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
