2324-80-EST-AS ITT FOR A CATERING CONCESSION CONTRACT OPPORTUNITY FOR HOWARD STREET BUILDING
Details
- Topic
- Restaurant and food-serving services
- Published
- 21 December 2024
Tender description
ITT for a Concession Contract for the Provision of Catering Services - 2324-80-EST-AS<br /><br />Sheffield Hallam is looking for a partner/s for two opportunities to be run out of our new flagship Howard Street building: a Café/Deli and a 100 Cover Restaurant.<br />Both Opportunities are in a prime retail and hospitality destination , based on Howard street Sheffield, (post code S1 1WB) adjacent to Sheffield Hallam University and a short distance to the train station. This central location has one of the highest pedestrian footfall within the city, making this an attractive for a prospective operator. <br /><br />The opportunity requires no large capital investment as both units are offered turnkey and are fully furnished and FF&E equipped. <br /><br />This is being run under the Concession Contracts Regulation 2016<br /><br />Our requirement is as detailed in Attachment 3a in the Specification of Requirement in the Invitation to Tender documents. All tender responses must be submitted in accordance with the instructions as detailed in Attachment 2 in the Invitation to Tender documents. <br /><br />To view copies of the tender documents you must click on `View Tender Details` and then click on `Express Interest`. The documents will then be sent to the `My Tenders` section of the supplier portal. <br /><br />If submitting correspondence you must ensure that you select the correct tender. Correspondence submitted against the wrong tender may not be answered. The University accepts no liability for failure to reply to incorrectly submitted correspondence.<br /><br />***IMPORTANT NOTE : THE UNIVERSITY WILL BE CLOSED FROM 20/12/2024 - 02/01/2025 THEREFORE ANY QUERIES WILL BE RESPONDED TO AFTER 02/01/2025.***<br /><br />
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published21 December 2024Current notice
About the buyer
Sheffield Hallam University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 55300000 · Restaurant and food-serving services
- 55500000 · Canteen and catering services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-hallam-university.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-hallam-university.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-hallam-university.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-hallam-university.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-hallam-university.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-hallam-university.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 2324-80-EST-AS ITT FOR A CATERING CONCESSION CONTRACT OPPORTUNITY FOR HOWARD STREET BUILDING.
Related topics
Topics related to 2324-80-EST-AS ITT FOR A CATERING CONCESSION CONTRACT OPPORTUNITY FOR HOWARD STREET BUILDING, ranked by notice volume.
- 10,580£2.1tn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Sheffield Hallam University.
- 338£19.4m
- 270£317.1m
- 133£196.2m
- 125£173.6m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 104£64.2m
- 101£60.1m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
