Awarded contract

1838 Provision of IaaS Technical Infrastructure for NHS Black Country Integrated

Details

Value
GBP 1,181,239
Duration
3 years
Topic
Network infrastructure
Published
20 December 2024

Tender description

Provision of IaaS Technical Infrastructure for NHS Black Country Integrated. This was procured using Shared Business Services Cloud Solutions 2 - Lot-2 Infrastructure as a service (IaaS), platform as a service (PaaS) and software as a service (SaaS) framework.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 November 2024
  2. Completed: Award published20 December 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 October 2027in 14 months

About the buyer

NHS Arden and Greater East Midlands Commissioning Support Unit is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 32424000 · Network infrastructure

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to 1838 Provision of IaaS Technical Infrastructure for NHS Black Country Integrated.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to 1838 Provision of IaaS Technical Infrastructure for NHS Black Country Integrated, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,469
    £997.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to NHS Arden and Greater East Midlands Commissioning Support Unit.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.